Midtown Sundries is an American restaurant and bar in Denver offering a relaxed dining atmosphere with a diverse menu. The kitchen prepares a range of entrées including wings, London broil, flounder, lamb gyro, and salads, alongside appetizers like Cajun fried pickles and potato skins. The team is known for attentive service and well-crafted drinks served at reasonable prices. Open daily, it's a neighborhood spot where food arrives hot and fresh, and the bar staff ensures guests feel welcome throughout their visit.
Midtown Sundries
Midtown Sundries
Restaurants - Denver, NC
Our services
American EntréesAppetizersBar ServiceDine-In Dining

Interior dining area with patrons eating at tables
Our story
About Midtown Sundries.
Good to know
Frequently asked questions.
Where is Midtown Sundries located?
Midtown Sundries is based in Denver, in the Lake Norman area of North Carolina.
What does Midtown Sundries offer?
Midtown Sundries offers American Entrées, Appetizers, Bar Service and Dine-In Dining as a restaurants in the Lake Norman area of North Carolina.
What days is Midtown Sundries open?
Midtown Sundries is open Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. See the hours above for exact times.
How can I contact Midtown Sundries?
You can reach Midtown Sundries by phone at +1 704-822-1380 or through their website, or find their full details on this LKN Life profile.
Our reviews
What locals are saying.
Reviews from Google
These reviews are sourced from Google to give you a sense of customer satisfaction as we build our own LKN Life review platform.
4.2
★★★★☆
From 1,895 Google reviews
Showing 5 detailed reviews
TG
Trace George
These were the most impressive wings I have enjoyed in ages. The bartenders were warm, attentive, and made sure we had everything we needed throughout our visit. A fantastic experience from start to finish.
EC
Eb C
Customer service was incredible! The food was hot, juicy, fresh, and tasty! The drinks were the right proportion- prices are good. I'll def be back!!
We recommend the London broil, flounder fish, & wings.
AS
Angela S
Had such a great experience dining here. Our waitress Morgan is the best. We started off with an order of Cajun fried pickles. They were very good,not too spicy. I had the Lamb Gyro pita. I have to say it was one of the best I have had in a long time. My husband had the Fish and Chips. He said the flavor was really fresh and tasty. If you go ask for Morgan she has a great personality and was in top of anything we needed.
They also offer outside seating.
B“
Brandon “Birdie” Sprinkle
Stopped by Midtown Sundries recently for a late lunch. Our server was great and the food tasted wonderful. We had the Potato Skins to start with as an appetizer then for entrees we ordered a Chef Salad and a Garden Salad with Buffalo Chicken. Would definitely come back again as the menu is large with lots of items to choose from!
RM
Robby M
This place has delicious food and the service was top-notch. Our server was Harley, and she did an outstanding job taking care of all of us during our visit. All of our food was delicious, and she made sure we were taken care of the entire time we were there for lunch. We took my nephews to eat lunch, and they all enjoyed their food. Our drinks never got low, and Harlry checked on us every few minutes to make sure we were taken care of. I hope she waits on us the next time we eat there. I would recommend this place to everyone in the area looking for delicious food and great service.